QUESTION

Medicaid managed care denys medically necessary out of network psychotherapist every 2 month. Patient paying out of pocket. Managed care pays ECT ther

Asked on Sep 16th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
FIDELIS care pays ECT therapy, recommended by out of network provider, FIDELIS pays provider less than in network rate. Approves, takes funded money for MY care then denys two weeks after approval. Scam. I need help. Filed for ssdi for mental health, had fair hearing w judge, decision due any day, originally filed 2 yrs ago.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
I don't understand your question
Answered on Oct 14th, 2014 at 9:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters