QUESTION

most prescription medications are harmful. do i have to keep taking mine or can i stop taking it.

Asked on Mar 28th, 2013 on Medical Malpractice - California
More details to this question:
i would like to stop taking this phony medication. psychiatric abuse
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This is something you should talk to your doctor about.  This is not an appropriate question for an attorney.  Seek medical consultation prior to starting or stopping any medications.  If you are not satisfied with the doctor I recommend you try and find another doctor but remain on medications  until you are advised otherwise by a medical professional.  Best of luck! NOTE: This response is general in nature and should not be considered legal advice.  No attorney client relationship exists or is formed by this response.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2013 at 4:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters