QUESTION

My 15 year old had to have several teeth extracted prior to her braces. Per the orthodontist, the oral surgeon pulled the wrong permanent molar.

Asked on Nov 13th, 2023 on Medical Malpractice - Texas
More details to this question:
The Orthodontist states that, “ this will now complicate the procedure a bit.” The oral surgeon’s office acknowledged their mistake but is only offering a free extraction of a remaining baby tooth that needs extraction and not advising how pulling a molar from inside the gum, causing more work, unnecessary pain and recovery time should be compensated
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Raleigh, NC at Kurtz & Blum, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Thank you for reaching out.  We can only practice within North Carolina and can not provide answers for out of state inquires.  Sincerely,  Kurtz & Blum
Answered on Nov 15th, 2023 at 2:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters