QUESTION

My 95 year old father was hospitalized and discharged twice with the wrong medicine. He subsequintly died. Do I have a case?

Asked on May 20th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Possibility. You don't provide enough facts to answer your question. Pull our father's chart and consult an attorney right away.
Answered on May 29th, 2014 at 9:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters