QUESTION

My baby was I greed in the hospital

Asked on Sep 24th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
She had surgery on her stomach now her fingers are gain green
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Acquire a copy of her medical chart and talk to a lawyer right away.
Answered on Oct 11th, 2014 at 7:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters