QUESTION

my child was cute in her face at birth what can I do she has a mark for life in her face

Asked on Jan 04th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
The doctor cute me too deep an cute my child face
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
When did this happen? Medical Malpractice cases in Florida typically havea 2 year period in which you either bring suit or lose the right forever. 
Answered on Jan 13th, 2014 at 6:00 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters