QUESTION

my daughter had aprcedure done on her canine ( she had a chain attached to her tooth) and now there telling us that the root is dead and to pull it

Asked on Jul 15th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Law Attorney serving Denver, CO at Chalat Hatten & Banker PC
Update Your Profile
If your daughter is a minor, you may have a claim against the individual who attached the chain to her tooth.  If it was a licensed professional, then there may be a professional malpractice claim.  However, if your daughter was eighteen or older at the time of the attachment of the chain, then there is likely no legal option for her to seek compensation for the dead tooth.
Answered on Jul 15th, 2014 at 1:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters