QUESTION

My Daughter passed away after surgery this past Aug. I feel the hopital was to blame.

Asked on Oct 30th, 2013 on Medical Malpractice - Texas
More details to this question:
My Daughter passed away after surgery on Aug 2, 2013. She came out of surgery fine but in recovery she passed away. I was told that she aspirated, I was told one that someone wasn't doing their job. Please help me if you. I have asked for the medical records and coroners report and still have not received any response.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Houston, TX
1 Award
A lawyer can get the records and have them reviewed by a expert to see if standard of care was not met and how that caused new and independent problems. Feel free to contact us for further assistance at 281-643-2000.
Answered on Nov 01st, 2013 at 10:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters