QUESTION

My daughter was born stillborn in 2007 because of negligence I was wondering if my statue of limitation is in fact up to pursue this?

Asked on Jul 26th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving Harrisburg, PA at Schmidt Kramer Injury Lawyers
Update Your Profile
Under Pennsylvania law the statute of limitations has most likely expired.  However, it may be wise to call a personal injury attorney in order to discuss the full facts of the possible case in order to make sure there are no special exceptions to a lawsuit which could apply.  However, i doubt they will.   Scott B. Cooper scooper@schmidtkramer.com 717-232-6300
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2012 at 3:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters