QUESTION

My doctor did not remove female organs even after abnormal tests and me complaining about my Pain and concern. Now 4 months later I have cancer

Asked on Jun 09th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
Can I make this doctor see she was wrong and her cause me to get cancer instead of doing the removal years or 6 months ago. Now I am gonna die and she is to bame,....
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
You should contact a local medical malpractice attorney who can provide you with answers to your questions. Medical malpractice cases are taken on a contingency basis and initial consultations are free.  A big question in your case is going to be whether earlier intervention would have changed the outcome. A four month window is not allot of time for an outcome to be different.  Good luck.   
Answered on Jun 09th, 2012 at 10:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters