QUESTION

My doctor knew I had an condition back in 2009 but did not notify me untill 2012 now i have had a procedure done where i may not be able to have child

Asked on Sep 30th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
You need to provide more facts of you want meaningful feedback from an attorney.
Answered on Oct 11th, 2014 at 6:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters