QUESTION

My father commited suicide while taking the prescribed medication Paxcil. Any help out there?

Asked on Jul 01st, 2013 on Medical Malpractice - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am sorry to hear about this.  I am sure there are some attorneys handling mass tort and/or class action litigation regarding Paxil in North Carolina.  I would just google "Paxil lawsuit in North Carolina" and evaluate your results and determine how you think you should proceed. A lawyer who is handling these cases will be able to tell you what information is needed, etc.  Best of luck! NOTE:  This response is general in nature and should not be considered legal advice.  No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this response.
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2013 at 9:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters