QUESTION

My husband had a knee replacement surgery in Nov. 2016, since the surgery he is in constant pain. He has had X-rays & a Mir which showed the

Asked on Jan 04th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
Replacement was lose. My husband was told he would have to. Wait a year and see what happens,is ther a lawyer we can contact about this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Yes. You need to contact a lawyer about a medical malpractice evaluation ASAP. This may also entail you having to bear some expense to hire an expert to evaluate the situation if the issue is not clear and obvious malpractice from the records. DO NOT wait 1 year to see what hapenes before you talk to a lawyer. 
Answered on Jan 10th, 2017 at 7:46 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters