QUESTION

my husband has taken a precribe drug that has cause damage to him

Asked on Feb 13th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
my husband took the drug propecia to regrow his hair after taking this drug his body part has swrink ,and now he hs other problems
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is a potential product liability issue that need to be examined immeidately. 
Answered on Feb 15th, 2017 at 6:55 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters