QUESTION

My husband is a veteran and he has been on medicine for his back for 7+ years and the VA stopped it all at once and he has been falling around

Asked on May 06th, 2013 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Garden City, NY
1 Award
We don't have enough information to provide an adequate repsonse. Please visit our website or call. Thank you. Anthony Colantonio, Md, Esq. WeDoPatientsRight.org 1-855-832-5757
Answered on May 17th, 2013 at 12:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters