QUESTION

My mom died of aorta stenosa,. Had a stroke in may, 2013, died early august 2013. her MD. said until that oint her hear was just fine

Asked on May 29th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
the heart specialist could NOT believe she was not diagnosed, said her murmer was as loud as a drum. he never saw her valves wer leaking etc. Any chance i can talk to a lawyer?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Garden City, NY
1 Award
I am very sorry to hear about your mother. Certainly if your mother had severe aortic stenosis that was not timely diagnosed leading to her passing, there may be a medical malpractice case. I would like to hear more about this case. Please contact 877ask4sam. Thank you for contacting us, Dr. Guy Regev.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2014 at 11:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters