QUESTION

My mom was in a nursing home they let her cumadin levels get to low and she had a stroke and is paralized on her right side of her body

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
You should contact a medical malpractice lawyer right away! More information is needed to evaluate your case. Check out our website at DonaheyLaw.com.
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2016 at 5:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters