QUESTION

my mother had brain sugery and now she having all these head pains and she dont know what do do bout it every doctor she go to tell her she fine

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2011 on Medical Malpractice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
and giving her all different kinds of meds that dont work so what sdhould i do bout it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
It is difficult to answer your question. It sounds more like a medical question than a legal one. Perhaps your mother should seek a second opinion. If at that point she is advised that something in the surgery went awry, then consider getting a second opinion. 
Answered on Nov 17th, 2011 at 1:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters