QUESTION

My mother in law was recently overdosed while in the hospital. Does she have a claim for medical malpractise

Asked on May 01st, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
It took two shots to revive her
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If she died and the overdose was the cause of her death, yes you have a lawsuit. If she recovered, then you do not have a lawsuit.
Answered on May 01st, 2017 at 3:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters