QUESTION

My mother lost 2 fingers because a dermatologist said he got all the cancer out and didnt check to make sure ! Does she have a case ?

Asked on Jan 19th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My mother had a skin cancer cut off her hand , it never healed . She went back and he (said ) he got all of it out but didnt check to make sure , he just assumed he did ! She recently had surgery and lost 2 fingers because of this ! Does she have a case ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Quite possibly, yes. Need to know more facts. Feel free to call me.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2017 at 5:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters