QUESTION

My mother was diagnosed with bronchitis on June 7th 2012..the next day she collapsed from having 2 blocked arteries, she passed away on june 13th 2012

Asked on Apr 21st, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Mississippi
More details to this question:
Do I have a case for medical malpractice?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am sorry to hear about the passing of your mother.   I need additional information in order to furhter assist you.  Please feel free to give me a call at 228-374-9787 to furhter discuss this matter.  NOTE:  This response is general in nature and should not be considered legal advice.  No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this response. 
Answered on Apr 21st, 2014 at 5:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters