QUESTION

My plastic surgeon nothing incision opened because the deli infection can I sue him?

Asked on Jun 27th, 2021 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
My doctor left open an incision in my sacrum also known as a butt crack I ended up needing 2 more surgeries resulting in a tube hanging from my sacrum and still having pains today I’m three months postop and I want to know can I see my doctor I have lots of doctors bills and I’m still in pain and I lost a lot of that in the process due to having to lay on my butt messing up the results of my BBL
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
I am very sorry for that you have suffered, Cierra.  The answer to your question can only be obtained through medical expert review of your medical records to determine if the standard of care was breached and if that breach directly caused your injuries. A Medical Malpractice attorney can assist you in exploring these issues by interviewing you in depth and reviewing your medical records prior to potentially sending them out for review by the appropriate medical experts. For this to happen, you will have to reach out, as attorneys are unable to directly solicit on this forum. Do not delay, as the Statute of Limitation for bringing a Medical Malpractice lawsuit is relatively short given the complexity involved in such cases. Loren L. Gold, Esq.  
Answered on Jun 27th, 2021 at 4:23 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters