QUESTION

MY SON HAD SOME DENTAL WORK THAT WAS NOT DONE RIGHT AND STUFF THAT SHOULD HAVE BEEN DONE THAT WASNT NOW HE HAS TO GO TO ANOTHER DENTIST TO GET IT DONE

Asked on Apr 24th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
HE HAD TEETH PULLED THAT WAS NOT SUPOSED TO BE AND WAS NOT CONCENTED AND HAD HIS ASSISTANCE WORKERS DOING IT THAT WERE NOT CERTIFIED WORKERS. MY SON IS ONLY 6 AND NOW I HAVE TO TAKE HIM TO A DENTAL SUGEON AND PEDONTIST TO HAVE THE WORK THAT WAS DONE WRONG REDONE. I CAUGHT THE DENTIST AND HIS WORKERS HOLDING MY SON DOWN TO PULL HIS TEETH OUT. WHAT DO I DO NOW
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving Harrisburg, PA at Schmidt Kramer Injury Lawyers
Update Your Profile
You should probably consult with an attorney who specializes in medical negligence.  Also, obtain complete copies of your son's dental records from the dentist in order to provide them to the attorney for review.   Scott Cooper scooper@schmidtkramer.com 717-232-6300
Answered on Apr 26th, 2012 at 7:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters