QUESTION

my son had surgery to repair his crushed bones and plates were put in but his arm came apart a few months later. Is someone responsible for his arm?

Asked on Jul 30th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
his arm came apart and he was told by another surgeon that reoperated on him that the plates was not positioned right the first time causing them to come loose.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Its possibly a medical malpractice case. You will need to have the medical records reviewed by a lawyer and physician ASAP. If you have other questions or concerns, please feel free to contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation. 
Answered on Jul 30th, 2014 at 11:15 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters