QUESTION

My son was circumcsed when he was born. He was having problems with it, ithad puss coming out from around the head where the skin was attached.

Asked on May 20th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - North Carolina
More details to this question:
So do you think I have a case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Plaintiffs Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC
2 Awards
Infection is a common complication with any surgical procedure. Infection in and of itself does not prove negligence. Moreover, unless your damages are significant, pursuing any medical malpractice case is not economically feasible given the costs associated with them.
Answered on May 21st, 2014 at 10:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters