QUESTION

My son was taking vyvanse an gulf.er an had a bad reaction couldn’t breath an right side of chest with sharp pains that made his body lock up tight. M

Asked on Mar 19th, 2018 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My son had to go to hospital. He had a reaction to medicine. My thing is they didn’t do ekg or blood work before giving medicine this medication knowing the side effects very reckless
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry, I wish that I could give you some sound advice but a medical malpractice action is a mixture of medicine and law. I know the law portion but not the medical issue. You will need to speak with an attorney in your area.  
Answered on Mar 22nd, 2018 at 7:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters