QUESTION

My therapist was seeing me and I just found out she had no license, and was charged with two felony first class charges .. Do I have law suit

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2018 on Medical Malpractice - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I was seeing her and because of her I wound up with PTSD, from having to chase her down for my appointments and took so long to find another therapist
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
What kind of therapist were you seeing? What did they call themselves? Do they have an established office? How did you hear about them first? I am very interested in your matter.
Answered on Jan 24th, 2018 at 9:26 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters