QUESTION

My vagal nerve was damaged during an ERCP. Now I am battling with gastroparesis and have been told there is nothing more that can be done.

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Texas
More details to this question:
I am at risk of losing my job because of absences. Do I have a case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Houston, TX
1 Award
An expert medical review of all your medical records needs to be done to answer that question. If you can get them, I am glad to go over everything with you at no charge. Please let me know. 281-643-2000
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2014 at 1:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters