QUESTION

My wife can't get her meds because of what someone put in her file, how can we get rid of it so she can get her meds.

Asked on Sep 25th, 2015 on Medical Malpractice - North Carolina
More details to this question:
Someone put a wrong statement in my wife's file and now they want give her the medicine she's been on for years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Asheville, NC
1 Award
Your wife should contact the doctor who prescribes her medication and ask for their help in clearing up the confusion.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2015 at 12:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters