QUESTION

My wife went in the Hospital to have two majior back surgies. after surgery she went to rehab and they let her fall and break her leg. I would like

Asked on Jun 30th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Ohio
More details to this question:
if i have a case against this hospital. Jess Bowman 937-286-1704 e-mail-jbobowman@aol.com
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Auto Accident Attorney serving Maumee, OH
2 Awards
It is too difficult to ascertain whether or not you have a potential claim against the rehab facility without reviewing the medical records.  It would be in your best interest to have an attorney discuss this matter with you personally and properly advise you after having a chance to fully investigate the circumstances of your wife's potential claim.  You have a very limited amount of time to pursue a claim against all responsible parties, so I would advise that you do consult with an attorney as quickly as possible so that you do not miss the firm deadline to pursue the claim. Best of luck.
Answered on Jun 30th, 2014 at 12:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters