QUESTION

My wife went to our family doctor from July of2013 - October.2013 with severe stomick problems dr. passed problem as bad or incorrect diet and did no

Asked on Sep 28th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
My wife died august24 2014 with pancredic canser
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Talk to a lawyer as soon as possible.
Answered on Oct 11th, 2014 at 7:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters