QUESTION

Need lawyer willing to fight the statute of limitations in a medical malpractice case; Doctor just surrendered license because of my brother''s case.

Asked on Jul 25th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY
Partner at Rich & Rich, P.C.
1 Award
In order to analyze a Statute of Limitations issue, an attorney will need to know specific information about your brother's case, such as when did the malpractice occur; when did treatment stop; is your brother younger than 18 and when was the malpractice discovered by you. Jeffrey M. Rich, Esq. Rich and Rich, P.C. 30 Vase Street New York, NY 10007 (212) 406-0440 www.richandrich.com email: info@richrich.com Representing the victims of medical malpractice for over twenty years.
Answered on Jul 28th, 2012 at 10:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters