QUESTION

nurse put sulpher save on my arm i am allergic to sulpher it made my arm blister then it turned to staff infection now i am in st frances getting skin

Asked on Dec 12th, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Did you tell the nurse that you were allegic to sulpher? If not, how was she to know?
Answered on Dec 12th, 2016 at 11:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters