QUESTION

Our daughter was overmedicated at the dentist yesterday and we ended up in the E.R. to get bloodwork and a CAT scan

Asked on Mar 24th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Her results were good and they sent us home but we are furious and she is traumatized. Is there anything we can do about this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medicine is an inexact science and the law does not require perfection from health care providers. While I am sorry for your daughter, you can be grateful that she suffered no permanent injuries. 
Answered on Mar 24th, 2017 at 3:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters