QUESTION

Pharmacy gave me someone else's drugs daughter has leukemia I gave her a dose before I realized what I did is there anything I can do?

Asked on Dec 04th, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
It depends on whether or not the mixup resulted in doing damage to your daughter. We would need more info to see if you have a good case. you can look at our website at DonaheyLaw.com if you have further questions.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2016 at 8:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters