QUESTION

Punctured ileum during routine colonoscopy resulting in wearing an osteomy bag for over 8 months

Asked on Aug 14th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Stage 3 colon CA was later discovered during hospital stay. Ensuing chemo needed was greatly complicated due to problems related to the osteomy bag. This
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Health care liability actions are a mixture of law and medicine. I know the law but not the medicine. I can't tell you if you have a case or not.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2017 at 5:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters