QUESTION

Question: I had a life threatening gun shot wound to my artery where they had to do a surgery which left gain green on my muscle and they stiched me u

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Question: I had a life threatening gun shot wound to my artery where they had to do a surgery which left gain green on my muscle and they stiched me up and discharged me the next day with no antibiotics which left my leg infected with staph then marsa
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry, I can not answer the question if you have a lawsuit against any health care provider. To many unknown medical issues which I can not answer.
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2017 at 10:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters