QUESTION

Spouse given an overdose of contrast before a cat scan kidney failure followed hospitalized

Asked on May 26th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
What do you think? Spouse can no longer work and is connected to a cathter .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
There needs to be a clear and direct link to the kidney failure because of the contrast OD diagnosed in writing by a physician. Simply because there was a kidney failure and and OD of contrast material does not inherently mean they one cause the other. You can contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation if you have additional questions.
Answered on May 27th, 2014 at 9:23 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters