QUESTION

Stryker hip replacement recall was in 6/2012 and my hip replacement surgery was in 10/2012. I now have hip pain and weakness in my thigh

Asked on Jan 17th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Georgia
More details to this question:
My doctor sent me to an Emory Spine Specialist this week because he said it was my back and not hip that was causing my pain. However, the spine doctor quickly agreed with me after he gave me an exam and took x-rays - he found nothing wrong with my back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN
1 Award
We are handling several Stryker hip cases and would be happy to discuss your case with you. You can reach me through the email or phone number listed below.  Nick Deets Nick Deets HOVDE DASSOW + DEETS, LLC Meridian Tower| 201 W. 103rd Street Suite 500| Indianapolis, IN  46290 Telephone:  (317) 818-3100| Facsimile:  (317) 818-3111 Email: ndeets@hovdelaw.com Website:  www.hovdelaw.com        
Answered on Jan 17th, 2014 at 3:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters