QUESTION

Surgery was done on my elbow and a metal plate with ecoli was placed in my arm. Need a lawyer to handle my lawsuit.

Asked on Jan 21st, 2019 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
How can a place a lawsuit to a manufacturer that sent a metal plate infected with ecoli that was inserted in my elbow.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Discuss your case privately with counsel here in Florida. Most of us give free consultations.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2019 at 5:53 PM

Report Abuse
Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Dear Marcelino, Contact a Personal Injury attorney and go over all of the facts and circumstances surrounding this unfortunate set of events including proving where the ecoli originated. Request a complementary initial consultation. Don't delay in case of Medical Malpractice : in general 2 yr statute of limitation.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2019 at 4:51 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters