QUESTION
The dentist failed to give me this Buccal fat pad surgery, after upper molar tooth extraction
Asked on Dec 28th, 2021 on Medical Malpractice - Michigan
More details to this question:
I had my upper molar tooth pulled on August 20th, 2020, the dentist pulled it so hard that he chipped it and pulled some bone with it. Yesterday, I emailed an Attorney in Maryland and he said the following, "That the tooth extraction took some of the bone with it, is not by itself considered malpractice. However, not recognizing that this occurred and not treating it with a well known procedure called a buccal fat pad surgery is Malpractice.
1 ANSWER
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Detroit, MI
4 Awards
Why are you posting here? Are you seeking help to find an attorney to take this case? My associate would be interested in discussing this further with you if you need help. I can put you in touch with him if you wish, or you may be able to find someone else here to take your case.
Answered on Dec 29th, 2021 at 8:50 AM
The advice given here, does not establish an attorney-client relationship.