QUESTION

Went to Urologist doctor and told me take Ibuprofen for pain and 6 days later in the emergency room

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2018 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Emergency room bill and time missed from work
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Can't answer the question because medical malpractice cases involve medical issues that I am not trained to comment on.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2018 at 5:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters