QUESTION

What can i do about groin surgery that had to be repaired twice with 8 weeks ? First one on 12/3 2020 second on Feb 19 2021.

Asked on Feb 26th, 2021 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
I had a left groin hernia repair on 12/3/2020. the exact same location was not repaired and much worse requiring a open surgery on 2/19/2021 to fix the hernia. same surgeon same hospital in Ocala fl. i've been bruised, horrible pain immobile for 10 weeks and a long way to go for recovery. hopefully someone will be willing to sue this doctor group for my unneeded pain and suffering. a simple operation gone bad....
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
I am sorry to hear about your ordeal and hope that you recover fully. More facts are needed which can be discussed in consultation. An experienced professional can guide and advise you and evaluate your claim. However, if you are interested in consulting with one of us, you will have to reach out, as attorneys are unable to directly solicit on this forum. Do not delay so as not to prejudice your rights
Answered on Feb 28th, 2021 at 5:59 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters