QUESTION

What can I do, had several pap smears and was told all normal.

Asked on Nov 05th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Went to my GYN ABOUT A painful spot on my labia. He kinda brushed it off. I ask for a biopsy to be som and it was precancerous. Had post op complications. Intercourse is painful and I'm disfigured. What should I do ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I can not answer this question in this forum. You will need to speak with an attorney in person.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2017 at 11:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters