QUESTION

What can I do with a second injury that occured in a hospital for a neglect?

Asked on Apr 21st, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Asheville, NC
1 Award
If you were injured in the hospital due to the negligence of a health care provider, you may have a claim for medical malpractice. You need an experienced medical malpractice attorney to investigate your claim.
Answered on Apr 24th, 2017 at 7:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters