QUESTION

what do I do if an organization has violated my HIPPA rights and now seeks to have me sign a waiver or they will create difficulties for me?

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
I have already invested thousands of dollars, time and major mental anguish.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No idea what you are describing so there is no proper way to answer this.
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2017 at 11:02 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters