QUESTION

What do you findto be the cause of the jump in the number of mal-practice law suits in the last few years?

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2013 on Medical Malpractice - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
More than ten years ago, the National Institute of Health concluded we have a medical malpractice problem in the USA of epidemic proportions. Neverthless, little progress in patient safety has been made since then, notwithstanding a flurry of activity in reaction to the report.  Click here for an article discussing this.
Answered on Sep 24th, 2013 at 8:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters