QUESTION

What if a er patient is given too much potassium which caused the patient to go in cardiac arrest Shouldn''t the potassium have been checked?

Asked on Jan 10th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
Generally, if someone dies of a potassium overdose in a hospital, there is reason to question what happened. Click here. Call a local medical malpractice attorney.  
Answered on Jan 10th, 2012 at 1:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters