QUESTION

what if ur child had surgery, had to come back a wk later, have a staf infection?

Asked on Jul 20th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
In the tisse
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers' Compensation Law Attorney serving Miami, FL
2 Awards
The existence of a staph infection is not in and of itself malpractice unless it occurred due to non sterile treatment or conditions.
Answered on Aug 13th, 2014 at 7:02 AM

The answers given are limited to the facts as given and presumed by the answer itself. It has only limited application

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters