QUESTION

What is the law about a denist doing a root canal on a minor without parent consent?

Asked on Feb 24th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That depends on the facts and circumstances around providing the dental care.
Answered on Feb 25th, 2017 at 5:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters